FAB-FJ-SC Fast connector

$0,42

Optical fiber connectors, optical fiber and optical fiber is removable (activities) of the connection between the device and the fiber of two surface precision docking it, so that the optical output of light energy to maximize the coupling to the receiving optical fiber, and optical link due to the intervention and to minimize the effects on the system, it is the basic requirement of optical fiber connector.

Question? Click hereTechnical Informations & Prices
SKU: FAB-FJ-SC Category: Tags: , ,

Description

The optical fast connector takes use of the latest generation of Rapid Ready-Terminal technology. After terminating, both the opticaland mechanical performances reach the standard for patchcord andmeet the demand for making patchcord on site by mechanical splicing.

Features:

1. Pre-terminated fiber in the ferrule, no epoxy, curing and polishing.
2. Stable optical performance and reliable environmental performance.
3. Cost effective and user friendly, termination time with Tripping and cutting tool
4. Low cost redesign,competitive price.
5. Thread joints for cable fixing.


Feature SC/UPC SC/APC
Connector SC/UPC SC/APC
Model FTB-FJ-SC-UPC FTB-FJ-SC-APC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm) ≤0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB
Mode SM SM
Applicable Cable 2*3mm FTTH Drop Cable
Tensile Strength >30N/2min
Operating Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Repeated assembly ≥5 times
Mate and demate ≥500 times
Size 28mm x 10mm x 9mm
Weight 3.9g

 

Additional information

Weight 10 kg
Dimensions 10 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FAB-FJ-SC Fast connector”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *