FAB-SC-APC&UPC – 04 series Field Assembly Optical Connector

Fiber optic fast connector designed for FTTH. It is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly.

Question? Click hereTechnical Informations & Prices

 

SKU: FAB-SC-APC&UPC-04 Category: Tags: ,

Description

Description
Fiber optic fast connector designed for FTTH. It is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly. It can provide open flow and precast type, which optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector. It is designed for high quality and high eddiciency for installation, the structure of crimping position is a unique design.

Features:
1. Pre-terminated fiber in the ferrule, no epoxy, curing and polishing.
2. Stable optical performance and reliable environmental performance.
3. Cost effective and user friendly, termination time with Tripping and cutting Tool.
4. Low cost redesign,competitive price.
5. Thread joints for cable fixing.

Specifications:

Applicable Cable X 2 Rubber-insulated wire Φ3.0 Fiber
Fiber Diameter 125μm 125μm
Coating Diameter 250μm 250μm
Fiber Mode SM OR MM SM OR MM
Installation Time ≤40S ≤40S
Construction Site Installati
on Rate
≥99% ≥99%
Insertion Loss ≤0.5dB
(typical value≤0.8dB)(1310nm or
1550nm)
≤0.5dB
(typical value≤0.8dB)(1310nm or
1550nm)
Return Loss 45dB(average 50dB) 45dB(average 50dB)
Tensile Strength >30 >20
-40°C~+70 °C
Reusability ≥50 ≥50
Normal Life 30 years 30 years

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FAB-SC-APC&UPC – 04 series Field Assembly Optical Connector”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *